HomeRegister for ClassesParties & Special EventsCalendarspacerspacerspacer
Gym World NEW




spacer


Newsletter
Newsletter

 



RECEIVE OUR NEWSLETTER:
.


facebook

BOYS & GIRLS COMPETITIVE TEAMS
 


2013-2014 Team

CONGRATULATIONS!

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
2014 USA Gymnastics Junior National Championships.
5/8-11 at Long Beach California

Level 10 (17yr)
Nathan Goff: All Around - 1st place, High Bar - 1st Place
Josh Everitt: All Around - 6th place, Floor - 3rd Place

Level 10 (16yr) Caleb Rodriguez: Floor - 5th place
Level 10 (18yr) Zach Rieger: All Around - 2nd place
Level 9 (13yr) Angel Leon: All Around - 1st place



STATE CHAMPIONS

Nathan Goff: Level 10 (17-18) All Around, Floor
Zach Rieger: Level 10 (17-18) Pommel Horse
Brett Miller: Level 10 (15-16) Vault
Angel Leon: Level 9 (13-14) All Around, Floor, Pommel Horse, High Bar
Judah Sung: Level 6 (11+) All Around, Rings
Ryan Palm: Level 4 (11+) Rings

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIERS

Boys (4/9-13, Phoenix, AZ)
Level 10: Nathan Goff, Josh Everitt, Zach Rieger, Brett Miller, Caleb Rodriguez
Level 9: Angel Leon
Level 6: Judah Sung, Jonah Kraenzel, Marcus Macias, Brett Mundy
Level 5: Devon Williams, James Rozelle, Jake Cardinal

Girls (4/26-27, Tucson, AZ)
Level 7: Mary Kiilehua, Zoe Rodriguez




BOYS COMPETITIVE TEAM
HIGHLIGHTS: 2014 AZ State Championships
March 14-16, Mesa AZ

LEVEL 4: 
LUKE BENDER: 4th PH, 10th AA
JALEN PENDERGRASS: 12th PH, 31st AA
RYAN PALM: 1st R!!, 2nd AA
HUNTER SULLIVAN: 5th PH, 15th AA
RAINYR TRUDINGER-SMITH: 3rd V, 37th AA
EDAN WINTER: 24th FX, 37th AA
SAM SHIVERS: 3rd PB, 13 th AA
KYLE BOESEN: 3rd FX, 24th AA

LEVEL 5: 

DEAN BURROSS: 13th PH, 19th AA
JAKE CARDINAL: 2nd V, 15th AA
JAMES ROZELLE: 6th PH, 14th AA
JASON BENDER: 12th V, 28th AA
DEVON WILLIAMS: 3rd FX, 8th AA
MOSTYN TRUDINGER-SMITH: 15th FX, 32nd AA
GREG WARD: 18th PH, 30th AA

LEVEL 6:  4th Plce Team!
MICHEL LEE-PACK: 3rd R, 28th AA
BRETT MUNDY: 5th PH, 17th AA
MARCUS MACIAS: 5th R, 19th AA
BRANDON RHODE: 5th FX, 24th AA
ANDREW CHMARA: 18th R, 31st AA
JONAH KRAENZEL: 2nd R, 6th AA
JUDAH SUNG: 1st AA!!, 1st R!

LEVEL 9
ANGEL LEON: 1st AA and won all 6 events!!

LEVEL 10: 1st Place Team!
JOSH EVERITT: 2nd AA, 1st V
NATHAN GOFF: 1st AA, Floor, PH, HB
BRETT MILLER: 3rd AA, 2nd Floor, V
ZACHARY RIEGER: 1st Rings, PB
CALEB RODRIGUEZ. 2nd AA, 1st Floor, PB

GIRLS COMPETITIVE TEAM
2014 AZ State Championships
March 22, Chandler, AZ

LEVEL 7
ZOE RODRIGUEZ: 5th AA, 3rd V
MARY KIILEHUA: 3rd AA, 2nd Beam

LEVEL 2
EMMA LAMBERT: Didn't compete
KYLA JIMENEZ:
GRACIE OXNAM:
AILIS TRIBOLET:
SAIGE STUVERS:

LEVEL 3
VICTORIA CAMPO:
MILLA DARG:
ELSIE GARDINER:
NATALIE FARIAS:
MARGAUX KENNY:
MAYA REZENDE-TSAO:
ALORA GEISER-CSEH:
ABIGAIL ESPINOZA:

LEVEL 4:
MAKINSIE BUTKINS:
DARA FRANKLIN:
ADDIE CARDINAL:
ANYA KRAENZEL:
DYLAN GREENHILL:
SIDNEY FRANKLIN:
SOPHIA RIEGER:

LEVEL 5:
MCKENZIE BIEG:
ELIZA DEFRANCESCO:



SUMMER TRAINING CAMP

ADVANCED THROUGH ELITE LEVELS
Directed by 2 time usa olympic coach Yoichi Tomita, gymnasts come from all over the region to experience this challenging, week long session of gymnastic training at it’s best!

Featuring 10,000 sq. ft. training facility, training pits, tumble-trak, in-ground trampoline.

CAMP SESSIONS: June 23-27
Lodging opportunities wll be available. Lunch is included.

SUMMER TRAINING CAMP REGISTRATION FORM

 

 

 

 

The Sport of Gymnastics | Boys & Girls Competitive Teams | Recreational Classes
© 2014 Gymnastics World. All rights reserved. Website design by Tagline Media Group